<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8531933532178822916\x26blogName\x3dTHE+BABEHS\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://thebabehs.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://thebabehs.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1296302713166870473', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
THE BABEHS@SheBABE@blogspot.com ♥
Tuesday, March 31, 2009

KK Trip (24-26th march) & Fun Outing @ JP 27th March 2009

Hey there everyone! sorry for the long awaiting updates! hehe..been busy wt works.... was enjoying our 10 days holidays so no times for blog updates...no scrapping at all too! Goshhh i 've been buying more n more scrappin stuff in the past few weeks n months but no scrapping mood yet... hehe... lack of mojo..shall i say?? :o)
Anyway... we (me n Lulu ) went for a KK trip on the 24th til 26th march 2009 with my parent.. I was begging Lulu to accompany me tho...hehehe... thank god i managed to pujuk her! hehe thanks babe for the good times..tho tani boring sebenarnya...haha but at last.... we enjoyed our Secret recipes ah! slurrppssss i loved the chocolate mousse cheesecake....soooooo yummyyyy.... owh well.... wont say much...here are some random pics taken during the kk trip n our fun outing @ JP (kes boring kami sudah tu... KNK!! siok juaaaaa)


@ Imperial Hotel Warisan Square KK (kes boring~)

JP Outing~
Lulu posing skejap~
We were so excited to enter the playground! :o)
Lulu~


wt little Fathur Rahman

Mimiey , little farah n Lulu~


Acting like Kanak-Kanak Ribena..... :P~


@ the bumper car area....

Cant wait to ride that thing! Peace Y'all! :P~


Lulu was so excited!


Excitement~


Tired~


Finally hungry..we rushed to the Pizza hut Mall Gadong..

That's it....
till next time....
Hugs,
M.f.Y
Monday, March 23, 2009

My beloved M.F.Y recently took IELTS for her scholarship process. LDP/ JPA requirement. She was unprepared for the test..she was nervous when she went to get her results at CFBT Kiarong today. She opened her envelope and :





woohoo~~~
She passed with a 6.O meaning she is a competent user of English. ; )
She would have thought she would get a 3.0 hahaha...
*To MFY & Lulu, enjoy your trip to KK*
Lots of love,
Shopaholic
Tuesday, March 10, 2009

More Edited Pics


Little Aqil n Aunt Mimiey~


Nona & One~


3 Beauties ahakz... Nona, Mimiey & Lyna

Posted by;
M.f.Y
Monday, March 9, 2009

Edited Photos :o)






updated by;
M.f.Y
Sunday, March 8, 2009

RANDOM PICS FROM OUR 1ST ANNI PICNIC 2009


We had variety of meats to grill..lamb, chicken wings, squids, prawn, crabstick, sausage! haha.. but i only eat prawn n squids n sausage ja that day..i forgot to eat the others lol...


Yeah!! we were on Documentary TV! lol... Rawk ON The Babehs!
LuLu & Lyna


Look at the juicy grilled lamb! sooooo nyamannn sulnya.......

Sweet Siblings lookin cute together.... a good example of caring brother! hehe..

Little Aqil lookin cute... haha adeh liat si Bain sama Aqil mcm version basar sama damit haha liat rambut drg ah! hahaha


Haiyun.... and me n my little nephew Aqil


Bibie & Lyna


Santai~


Mimiey & Bibie...


Sand Project by the kids haha antah apa...n little Haiyun still lookin cute


Happy Anny!


Bibie & Bain..... n Cutie Haiyun!
This is it for now..more pics will be uploaded in part II hehe... naleh ku upload nyamu....
loves...
updated by;
M.f.Y